Skip to content

 

The Emergency Public Information Subcommittee promotes and assists in developing emergency public information resources that serve the needs of DOE/NNSA and contractor personnel.

Membership List


Emergency Public Information Subcommittee (EPISC)

View the Leadership List of the Emergency Public Information Subcommittee
View All EMI SIG Subcommittees and Workgroups

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y
 

A

 
AdkinsKenLos Alamos National Laboratory
AlaiMaureenLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
AmbrosianoNancyLos Alamos National Laboratory
AngDesiree LeeU.S. DOE/NNSA Nevada Site Office
AnnaDavidNational Energy Technology Laboratory Pittsburgh
ArendellJackieMission Support Alliance Hanford
ArnoldStevenFluor-B&W Portsmouth LLC
AtencioAmparoORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
AustinAlysonLeadership Outfitters
 

B

 
BadingerJackDynMcDermott Petroleum Operations Company/Strategic Petroleum Reserve
BaileyLauraPantex
BarkerKallyIdaho National Laboratory
BaronGeraldAgincourt Strategies
BauerCherylFluor-B&W Portsmouth LLC
BauerSandyFluor Hanford, Inc.
BebonMichaelBrookhaven National Laboratory
BellingerTomY-12 National Security Complex
BennettLynetteCH2M Hill - B&W West Valley, LLC
BenningtonMaryU.S. DOE/ORO East Tennessee Technology Park
BensonAllenU.S. DOE Yucca Mountain Project Office
BettendorfTimmPacific Northwest National Laboratory
BeyersJessePantex
Biggs, Sr.WesleyFirst Knight Safety & Security Services
BillyPattyLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
BlackistoneJudithU.S. DOE Office of Science
BonoJimLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
BoulangerJanetU.S. DOE Rocky Mountain Oilfield Testing Center
BrandonAliceY-12 National Security Complex
BrettellPatrickU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-42
BrionesJodyFluor Hanford, Inc.
BrizesCindyU.S. DOE Savannah River Operations Office
BrodeurRisaORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
BrooksNicoleU.S. DOE Idaho Operations Office
BrownCaseyORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
BrownMaryVolpentest HAMMER Training and Education Center
BuggerBradU.S. DOE Idaho Operations Office
BullardBeckyORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
BurgessHowardU.S. DOE Savannah River Site
BurkKenPacific Northwest National Laboratory
ButerbaughJefferyURS Corporation - NETL
ByrdTerryY-12 National Security Complex
 

C

 
CallicottWillSavannah River Nuclear Solutions
CareraKarenORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
CarterLionelU.S. DOE/NNSA Office of Emergency Operations
CauliflowerTeresaLos Alamos National Laboratory
CerroneAlan (Al)U.S. DOE/NNSA NA-41
ChadwickDavidU.S. DOE/NNSA Office of Secure Transportation
ChapmanTravisDefense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board
ChildsCarlNational Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration
ChiriToniU.S. DOE/NNSA Los Alamos Site Office
CohenDorothyORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
ColemanJerrieU.S. DOE/NNSA Pantex Production Office
ColsonJamesLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
CoonMelissaIdaho National Laboratory
 

D

 
DarrRobertU.S. DOE Office of Legacy Management
DennisWilliamU.S. DOE Savannah River Operations Office
DeplitchJackDefense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board
DieckmannDawnIdaho National Laboratory
DietrichLeifU.S. DOE Princeton Site Office
DillenbackJ RConsultant
DonaldsonJefferyNational Security Technologies, LLC
DreckmanGailBonneville Power Administration
DrostPortiaORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
DunkleMarieM.K. Dunkle Consulting
 

E

 
EdmondRonORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
 

F

 
FerrellKevinU.S. DOE/NNSA Y-12 Site Office
FinewoodLeeU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-256
FinleyBrendaU.S. DOE/NNSA Pantex Production Office
FisherGayleU.S. DOE Yucca Mountain Project Office
FitzgeraldSallyU.S. DOE Office of Environmental Management
FosterCatherineArgonne National Laboratory
FreshwaterDavidU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-41
FrohBillU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-41
 

G

 
GarciaJoseWashington River Protection Solutions LLC
GeibSandraU.S. DOE Chicago Office
GeiserDavidU.S. DOE Office of Legacy Management
GentileDebra GoansU.S. DOE Oak Ridge Operations Office
GentileWilliamU.S. DOE/NNSA Los Alamos Site Office
GibbonsBillU.S. DOE/NNSA PA-1
GibsonKerryAmes Laboratory
GillenBruceHoneywell Federal Management & Technologies Albuquerque
GiulioJordynMission Support Alliance Hanford
GiustiJamesU.S. DOE Savannah River Operations Office
GordonAndrewSLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
GranzenGeraldU.S. DOE Brookhaven Site Office
GriffithDonnaY-12 National Security Complex
GrootveldMarkAmes Laboratory
GrossMaryU.S. DOE Berkeley Site Office
 

H

 
HaleRogerSpectra Tech, Inc.
HamptonCatherineU.S. DOE Yucca Mountain Project Office
HanlonCarol J.ORAU Subcontractor
HansardBrettArgonne National Laboratory
HardinHollyORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
HargraveBruceTCI
HarrisAshleyY-12 National Security Complex
HarveyGeoffPacific Northwest National Laboratory
HawkinsBillRetired-DOE
HaydenMelanieMission Support Alliance Hanford
HerrmanTerryAmes Laboratory
HolasJaredU.S. DOE/NNSA Albuquerque Complex
HornFrankBrookhaven National Laboratory
HospodarMichaelNational Energy Technology Laboratory Pittsburgh
HowardMatthewArgonne National Laboratory
HuckabeeJackAWD Management Services, Inc.
HuffRosalieDynMcDermott Petroleum Operations Company/Strategic Petroleum Reserve
HultquistChipORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
HuntPattyU.S. DOE Thomas Jefferson Site Office
 

J

 
JacksonTim B.U.S. DOE Idaho Operations Office
JacksonYvonneU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-41
JamesClarkU.S. DOE Fossil Energy
Jennings CarrJenniferConsultant
JeterPeteBonneville Power Administration
JettDaleSoutheastern Power Administration
JohnstonDonaldLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
 

K

 
KarsjenSteveAmes Laboratory
KearnsRoyU.S. DOE/NNSA Livermore Site Office
KellyJohnJefferson Laboratory
KellyLauraLos Alamos National Laboratory
KerwinRalphSLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
KhademFarnazSLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
KiddLauraORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
KingKathrynY-12 National Security Complex
Kinsey-CannonSherryU.S. DOE/NNSA Kansas City Site Office
KollerGregPacific Northwest National Laboratory
KosteckiNoelleU.S. DOE Chicago Office
KramerChristopherArgonne National Laboratory
 

L

 
LankfordDarrellDarrell M. Lankford and Associates
LawlorTeresaConsultant
LeeHanleyU.S. DOE SLAC Site Office
LeifelJeffreyORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
LILLY-HOLBROOKCHRISTINECAPELLA UNIVERSITY
LongDeniseSavannah River Remediation LLC
LongThomasDynMcDermott Petroleum Operations Company/Strategic Petroleum Reserve
LougeeLanceSLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
LougheadTracylynnU.S. DOE/NNSA Albuquerque Complex
LucasAnthonyU.S. DOE Infrastructure Security & Energy Restoration
LuckettStephenU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-41
LukeDavidU.S. DOE Thomas Jefferson Site Office
LunsfordDanLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
LuthaRonU.S. DOE Argonne Site Office
 

M

 
MagaldiDebbieJefferson Laboratory
MaisonetJose R.U.S. DOE/NNSA NA-41
MarikLoisU.S. DOE/NNSA Livermore Site Office
MartinShelleyNational Energy Technology Laboratory Morgantown
MartinezLaurenU.S. DOE Berkeley Site Office
MatarreseMarkU.S. DOE Fossil Energy
McilvainJohnU.S. DOE Office of Electricity Delivery and Energy Reliability
MeredithSheneeStrategic Petroleum Reserve
MickusKurtU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-44
MignardRobertU.S. DOE/NNSA Nevada Site Office
MillerDanielleU.S. DOE Idaho Operations Office
MillerEdwardU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-41
MillerJudyS.M. Stoller Corporation
MillerStevenU.S. DOE General Counsel
MillsOtisNational Energy Technology Laboratory Pittsburgh
MitchellJohnKnowledge Systems Solutions
MohreDavidU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-41
MonnettMichaelY-12 National Security Complex
MooreTamiU.S. DOE/NNSA Sandia Site Office
MoraWilllieVA
MorganDarwinU.S. DOE/NNSA Nevada Site Office
MurphyStephenU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-711
 

N

 
NelsonRogerU.S. DOE Carlsbad Field Office/WIPP
NicollEricU.S. DOE Office of Independent Enterprise Asessments
NoeyJimORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
 

O

 
OhlsenRichardBrookhaven National Laboratory
OldsErikU.S. DOE Office of River Protection
OnowuChudiU.S. DOE/NNSA Nevada Site Office
 

P

 
PadillaCamilleEmergency Operations Training Academy
PalkaVirginiaU.S. DOE/NNSA Kansas City Site Office
PenceBobU.S. DOE Idaho Operations Office
PetersenJulieU.S. DOE Savannah River Operations Office
PettitLawrenceIndiana University of Pennsylvania
PistoneDanteNational Security Technologies, LLC
PleauBernard (Bernie)Talk Sense LLC
PleauVickie DeeSystematic Management Services, Inc.
PrenticeSaraIdaho National Laboratory
 

Q

 
QuirkeBrianU.S. DOE Chicago Office
 

R

 
ReynoldsCharleneDynMcDermott Petroleum Operations Company/Strategic Petroleum Reserve
RiesselmannKurtFermi National Accelerator Laboratory
RobinsonBrianU.S. DOE Office of Integrated Safety & Program Assurance
RobinsonMarkConsultant
RosenbaumMattU.S. DOE Office of Electricity Delivery and Energy Reliability
RoxburyMaureenGEM Technology International Corporation
RunkleGeneU.S. DOE Office of Civilian Radioactive Waste Management-COOP
RycroftJackU.S. DOE/NNSA Office of Secure Transportation
 

S

 
SanchezNancyU.S. DOE Chicago Office
Sandoval-TellezDorisU.S. DOE/NNSA Albuquerque Complex
SaundersPaulU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-711
SchoonmakerChrisIdaho Cleanup Project
SchultzCarisaIdaho National Laboratory
ScottSusanWashington TRU Solutions LLC
SeaverLyndaLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
SebastianDeborahFermi National Accelerator Laboratory
SenutovitchDianeLos Alamos National Laboratory
SeymourJoelSoutheastern Power Administration
ShewairyJohnU.S. DOE Oak Ridge Operations Office
ShortBerlineU.S. DOE Fermi Site Office
SimpsonJohnU.S. Department of Homeland Security
SingerNealSandia National Laboratories-New Mexico
SnyderTanyaKansas City Plant
St. JohnBobbyWashington TRU Solutions LLC
StaffoGaryU.S. DOE Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy
StarkAnneLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
StoltzDavidDynMcDermott Petroleum Operations Company/Strategic Petroleum Reserve
StonhillDavidIdaho National Laboratory
StottsSidney (Al)U.S. DOE/NNSA Albuquerque Complex
StuhanDavidNuclear Waste Partnership LLC
SundinNoraBrookhaven National Laboratory
 

T

 
TaylorEleanorArgonne National Laboratory
TaylorMichaelU.S. DOE Rocky Mountain Oilfield Testing Center
TerrazasPaulEmergency Operations Training Academy
ThelenDonna J.Mission Support Alliance Hanford
ThomasLoriU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-41
TregubIgorU.S. DOE/NNSA Livermore Site Office
TrentJoelU.S. DOE Idaho Operations Office
TuckerFlorieORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
TurnerClarkeU.S. DOE Rocky Mountain Oilfield Testing Center
TurnerPaulaNational Energy Technology Laboratory Albany
 

V

 
Van SaunPhillipUniversity of California, San Diego
VeilShariUniversity of Kentucky
 

W

 
WallaceJames (Brad)Strategic Petroleum Reserve
WallerClarissaU.S. DOE Savannah River Site
WalshJohnIdaho National Laboratory
WamplerSteveLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
WilberDeborahU.S. DOE/NNSA Office of Emergency Operations
WilliamsCherylynneU.S. DOE Office of Management
WolfChuckDynMcDermott Petroleum Operations Company/Strategic Petroleum Reserve
WoomerDanielU.S. DOE Office of Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs
WyattLouiseORAU-Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
WyattStevenU.S. DOE/NNSA Y-12 Site Office
WykaTedU.S. DOE/NNSA NA-71
 

Y

 
YarrisLynnLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory